Softball

Softball

  • softball player swing
  • player at bat
  • softball player throws to first base
  • catch and throw
  • softball players gather on mound
  • fielding softball
2021-2022 Schedule

Date  

Opponent

Location 

Time

Score   

Record

Fall
Aug. 29Harrison Goblins U18Harrison, AR4 p.m.
Sept. 1114 inning Meet/Greet CookoutHarrison, AR12 p.m.
Sept. 12ASU ClubJonesboro, AR2 p.m.
4 p.m.
Sept. 18Cottey CollegeNevada, MO1 p.m.
3 p.m.
Sept. 19Arkansas DingersHarrison, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
Sept. 22Evangel UniversitySpringfield, MO3 p.m.
Sept. 25Ecclesia CollegeSpringdale, AR12 p.m.
2 p.m.
Sept. 26Walton HavocHarrison, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
Sept. 28U of A Rich Mountain CCHarrison, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
Oct. 2Cottey College (cancelled)Harrison, AR1 p.m
3 p.m.
Oct. 9Walton HavocHarrison, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
Oct. 13Evangel University (cancelled)Harrison, AR3 p.m.
Oct. 23Ecclesia CollegeHarrison, AR12 p.m.
2 p.m.
Spring 2022
Feb. 4-5Coahoma CCClarksville, MSTBA
Feb. 7UA Rich MountainMena, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
Feb. 11-12North Central CC/ Barton CCHarrison, ARTBA
Feb. 14Eastern Oklahoma CCWilburton, OK1 p.m.
3 p.m.
Feb. 18-19East Central CC/ SWTCC/ CCCHarrison, ARTBA
Feb. 20-21Central CC-Grand Island, NebraskaHarrison, ARTBA
Feb. 23Coffeyville CCHarrison, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
Feb. 24Eastern Oklahoma CCHarrison, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
Feb. 25-26Jefferson College/ Ellsworth CCHarrison, ARTBA
Feb. 27-28Metro CCHarrison, ARTBA
March 1Independence CCHarrison, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
March 2Fort Scott CCFort Scott, KS1 p.m.
3 p.m.
March 9-10Mineral Area CCPark Hills, MOTBA
March 11-12East Central CCUnion, MOTBA
March 17Carl AlbertHarrison, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
March 19SAU-TechHarrison, ARNoon
2 p.m.
March 21Coffeyville CCCoffeyville, KS2 p.m.
4 p.m.
March 22Independence CCIndependence, KSNoon
2 p.m.
March 23Lyons CollegeHarrison, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
March 24National Park CCHot Springs, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
March 26Southark CCEl Dorado, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
March 31Williams BaptistHarrison, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
April 4Lyons CollegeBatesville, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
April 6Williams BaptistWalnut Ridge, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
April 9Carl Albert CCPoteau, OK1 p.m.
3 p.m.
April 14SAU-TechCamden, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
April 16National Park CCHarrison, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
April 17Coahoma CCHarrison, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
April 24-25Mineral Area CCHarrison, ARTBA
April 28Southark CCHarrison, AR1 p.m.
3 p.m.
April 29-30Murray State CollegeTishomingo, OKTBA
May 6-8Region II PlayoffPryor, OKTBA
May 14-16District II PlayoffTopeka, KSTBA